University Honors Program

 
Year Name Major
2015/2016 Marina Rodriguez  Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
2015/2016 Erik Johnson  History
2015/2016 Caroline King Human Development and Family Studies 
2015/2016 Elizabeth Bruns Political Science
2014/2015 Karen Holcomb Biological Science with Mathematical Biology minor and Biomedical Engineering minor
2014/2015 Jason Pacini Physics and Journalism and Technical Communications
2013/2014 Noah Sandoval Engineering Education, Spanish
2013/2014 Jessica Lederhos Fine Art, Business Administration
2013/2014 Christof Bentele Psychology
2012/2013 Emily Dommermuth Biology
2012/2013 Maya Benko English and Education
2011/2012 Christina Welsby Psychology and Natural Sciences with Biomedical Sciences minor 
2011/2012 Annie Wallin Biological Sciences and Zoology with Spanish minor
2010/2011 Andreea Ericiulescu Math
2010/2011 Andrea Akers Anthropology
2009/2010 Joanna Harter Natural Resorce Recreation and Tourism
2009/2010 Allison Eden Environmental Communication with Spanish minor
2008/2009 Tara Schneider Liberal Arts
2008/2009 Elizabeth Keneski Psychology with Business Administration minor
2008/2009 Elin Franzen Biological Science with Spanish minor
2007/2008 Cori Wong Philosophy
2007/2008 Katie Lynch Philosophy and Biological Science with Spanish minor
2007/2008 Amanda Braun Spanish and Sociology with International Development Interdisciplinary Studies certificate
2006/2007 Will Tyler History and Philosophy
2006/2007 Rachel Pearsall Biological Science
2005/2006 Katie Telfer English with Political Science major
2005/2006 Erin Flynn Biological Science and Zoology
2004/2005 Stephanie Sindt Technical Journalism
2004/2005 Katherine Zartman Art
2003/2004 Paul Franco Philosophy
2003/2004 Brett Miller Music with french minor
2002/2003 Lindsey Sell Speech Communication with Sociology minor
2002/2003 Elizabeth Zimprich Psychology
2001/2002 Zachary Dance Chemistry with Music and Mathematics minors
2001/2002 Rachel Pinsker Psychology with Spanish and Religious minors
2000/2001 Timothy Shiner Psychology
2000/2001 Stephanie Ogden Liberal Arts with Russian and English minors
1999/2000 Nicholas Sherman Philosophy and Spanish
1998/1999 Laura David Mathematics and Teaching Licensure
1997/1998 Andrew Bean Natural Resource Management
1996/1997 Lynne Snyder Music with Teaching Licensure
1995/1996 Nadia Fischer English and Liberal Arts with German minor and Teaching Licensure
1994/1995 Eric Apjoke Philosophy